Privacy Policy

NPC Building and Renovations Limited, its affiliates and subsidiaries understand s the importance of protecting the personal information of our users. To earn and maintain your trust we have designed our policy to meet or exceed the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and the ten principles set forth in the Canadian National Standard for the Protection of Personal Information. We do not sell, rent, or loan any identifiable information regarding our customers to any third party. Any information you give us is held with the utmost care and security, and will not be used in ways to which you have not consented. This website is connected to other websites through hyperlinks; we therefore, recommend that read those sites privacy policies as we will not be responsible for their privacy policies. This privacy policy only applies to NPC Building and Renovations Limited.


We collect information that identifies you only when you have knowingly and specifically provided it to us. You are under no obligation to provide us with this information and can access many aspects of our site without providing us any personal information. However, when you make a purchase, register, send us a comment, etc, you will be required to provide certain personal information to identify you. When you visit some information, such as the website that referred you to us, your IP and email address and navigational and purchase information, may be collected automatically as part of the website operation. We may combine this information with personally identifiable information. Our Web sites also uses cookies (small text that our site will leave on your hard drive) to identify you as a visitor. If you do not want these cookies to be left on your computer, you must delete them from your browser). This information will be used to generate user profiles and to personalize the website to your particular needs and interests. By providing this information you will be consenting to the collection and use of your personal information by us for that online activity. This information may include, but is not be limited to: name, address, telephone number, credit card number, expiry date, etc. This information is required to identify you, to contact you and if necessary to complete your purchase process.


The information collected on the website is stored indefinitely and may be used for various purposes, including but not limited to processing your transactions, product and service, development of the website, customer service, direct marketing or marketing analysis, facilitating your use of this site and customizing your image selection to your particular needs. We may also use this information to respond to questions or comments you have forwarded to us, collect statistics about our users, etc.
The information that we collect may be used by may be shared with service providers or agents such as credit card processors, database service providers, and any other entities to provide the services. In addition to the above, can also collect non-personal information which is available to us when you visit our site. This personal non-identifiable information may be, but not limited to: you IP address (to identify your computer), your web browser, ISP (internet service provider), etc. This information is solely collected for administrative purposes.


Under no circumstances NPC Building and Renovations Limited will sell or lease your personal information to any other party without your consent. Nonetheless, there are circumstances in which we will disclose your personal information: for example, we may be required by law to disclose personal information without your consent in the event of emergency situations or when required by government or other legal authority to do so. We may also disclose personal information to third parties in connection with a corporate re-organization, merger or amalgamation, or the sale of all or substantially all of our assets, provided that the personal information disclosed continues to be used for the purposes permitted by this Privacy Policy by the entity acquiring this information.


If decide that you no longer are interested in receiving this information, you can opt out by sending an email to or contacting an account executive.


This website is only intended for adults. We do not intend to collect personal information from children. Children may only use this website if authorized by his/her parents or guardians.


NPC Building and Renovations Limited reserves the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time without your consent. We urge you to check this Privacy Police from time to time for updates. If changes are made to this policy, we will notify you by posting a notice on our home page.